June 24, 2013

おかえりなさい。

Finally, I stayed at home for 2-3 months ahead.
Because the final exams has over, so . . . it's time for holiday, fasting periods, complete reading Al-Qur'an (amin ya rabbalallamin), Eid's day, getting money from the seniors, slimming time, meeting up with friends, and . . . .many more. Oh ya!

today is my first day in Bogor, but still I worry about the tasks that have been made by me in the 1st semester. one of my task is made from 'matches', so I just keep thinking about this matter : "what if the matches is burn by the sun light?" ; "what if my room is really in a bad state like my friend did with her matches?!" aaaargh. I hope it just what I'm thinking about, and never happen till I come back to Bandung. amin . . coming back home, reminds me when I was in senior high school. rasanya, suasananya, seperti gua balik lagi ke masa SMA. kangen sama temen-temen SMA. semua temen SMA dari yang kenal, sampai yang ngga kenal sekali-pun (meskipun gua termasuk ke dalam orang-orang yang 'ter-lupakan' dalam buta). somehow, I want to meet up with them in one moment before we continue our study in University.

a piece of macarron in my way to go home and a piece of letter which written by myself for cheering myself to do the homework and all of the assignment that I got from the lecturer.

Bandung and its scenery, also Bogor and its flowers.


happy holidays and keep smiling!
have a nice day and thanks for visiting my blog~

June 22, 2013

1st year is (never) ends

hello everyone . .
good night.
tonight is the last night for me to stay inside the dorm.
going to miss this kind of place. the place which I stayed in for about 1 year, lot of memories had been made, like making friends, ordering meals, finishing the homework, and many more.
at first, I was like a . . . . an unknown people who lives by myself and far away from my parents. Living in with lot of people which come from every provinces in Indonesia. waaaw. . .

ngga kerasa banget.
waktu semester 1, masih jadi maba di kampus, segala peraturan lisan dan tertulis gua lakukan secara teratur dan sesuai jalurnya. masuk ke semester 2, udah mulai rada meleset dikit. dateng ke kampus ngepas banget sama waktu masuk, keluar kelas rada awal, udah berani meng-eksplore apa yang gua punya secara bebas, mulai sering begadang dan berduaan sama tugas, daan . . . . banyak lagi lah.


1st semester project

The persons in charge at Documentation Division during the Inauguration days.
There were no female freshmen who joined this division. So, I was the only female in this division.

SIREUM Inaugurations
The inauguration theme for my generation called Sireum (it's the Sundanese for Ant). All of the freshmen in campus, should be a crew (like committee). We need to take a part in the inauguration by being a crew in every division that we can do well.

Sensation for TKMDII XI at Solo. .
it an annual event which held every 2 years in different University. what a memorable event for the closing of 1st semester in campuss! -also being an Interior Design's student.



have a nice day!
have a memorable and a nice year for the freshmen!
and thanks for visiting my Blog~

June 13, 2013

おかえり

It almost 2 weeks that I didn't post anything in this site.
Occasionally, I was really in a drop condition to know that my site has been attacked by someone who keep spamming his/ her site through my site. Then I told Google about this stuff and . . . I tried my best to protect my blog since then. 本当 に すみませんでした。

Today, I'm at home by doing nothing ,except eating, watching, listening musics, and .  .  . dreaming. You may know that I had a bunch of homework for my final exam next week, but . . . don't know. Suddenly I become someone lazy like someone out there #spending their time by doing nothing.

Entah kenapa, dari kemarin hati gua jadi puitis ketika melihat atau mendengar sesuatu yang sederhana. kadang gua mikir, kalau kesederhanaan itu nikmat banget daripada sesuatu yang berlebihan. Bersyukur banget sama apa yang Allah SWT udah kasih ke gua dan keluarga gua. mungkin, sampai hari ini, inilah hasil dari jerih payah dan semua rencana yang keluarga gua punya. Tetapi, apa daya!? Manusia hanya bisa berencana, sedangkan Allah yang memutuskannya.

Rasanya . . .
hampa. kosong. *tapi gua anti-galau loh.
galau yang orang-orang mayoritas rasakan tuh  . . . galau tentang cinta.
kadang gua juga mikir, ngapain sih orang-orang nge-galau-in cinta. padahalkan masih banyak banget yang bisa digalauin selain cinta, misalnya, SBMPTN gitu. tuh. itu tuh yang bikin gua jadi anggota galau-ers disana. gua galau ketika gua mesti memilih diantara SBMPTN dan uas di kampus. Kenapa mesti barengan, si?! kenapaaaaaaaaaaa? sedih banget. 

" tapi gua udah ikhlas kok. ini, jalan yang udah Allah kasih buat gua dari sekian banyak rencana yang udah gua acc ke Allah. hehe. gua mesti ngejalaninnya dengan sebaik mungkin, karena Kesempatan tak selalu datang dua kali, lebih baik bertindak cepat & salah daripada ragu hingga menyesali kesempatan telah berlalu. - Anonim "

ini ngga becanda loh.
gua mikirin ini matang-matang sampe 2 minggu.
sampe gua curhat sama temen-temen gua tentang ke galau-an ini.
waktu itu tuh, gua seperti seonggok kayu yang mengapung di danau (biar keren dikit) dan di 'pungut' sama orang tua dan temen-temen gua. sedih banget-lah. selama 2 minggu itu, gua jadi kaya anak labil. luntang lantung ngga jelas, suka ngelamunin si SBMPTN, ngegambar ngga jelas (sampe hasilnya aja ngga jelas itu gambar), tapi anehnya, gua jadi tambah lahap untuk makan. ck #susah kalau udah naluri




Have a nice day!
And Thanks for visiting my Blog.
*sampurasun!